1. Presentation of the company.

Under the terms of article 6 of the law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to the users of the site poterie-doublet.com the identity of the various speakers within the framework of its realization and its follow-up :

Owner : EURL DOUBLET – Gendreau Lafayette – 24410 PARCOUL-CHENAUD, FRANCE.

N° SIRET : 348 965 195 00020

Commercial name : Poterie Doublet

Creator :   Horizon Web Design, 1 impasse des Tilleuls, 16300 SAINT BONNET, FRANCE.

N° SIRET : 414 145 771 00021

Responsible for publications : Annick Garnavault et Thomas Michaud – horizon.w.design@gmail.com

The persons in charge of publication are physical persons.

Webmaster : Thomas Michaud – horizon.w.design@gmail.com

Host : ovh – 2 rue Kellermann, BP 80157, 59053 ROUBAIX Cedex 1, FRANCE.

Credits : Thomas Michaud : Web Master

        Annick Garnavault : Web Developer 


2. General conditions of use of the site and the proposed services.

The use of the poterie-doublet.com implies the full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described hereafter. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or completed at any time, the users of the site  poterie-doublet.com are thus invited to consult them in a regular way.

This site is normally accessible at any time to users. An interruption for reason of technical maintenance can be however decided by Horizon web design which will endeavour then to communicate beforehand to the users the dates and hours of the intervention.

The website  poterie-doublet.com  is regularly updated by Thomas Michaud and Annick Garnavault. In the same way, the legal mentions can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless imposed to the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.


3. Description of the provided services.

The purpose of the  poterie-doublet.com website is to provide information about the company’s activities.

 La Poterie Doublet  makes every effort to provide information on the  poterie-doublet.com website that is as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in the updating, whether they are of its own making or of the making of third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site  poterie-doublet.com is given as an indication, and is likely to evolve. Besides, the information appearing on the site  poterie-doublet.com  is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been brought since their setting on line.


4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The website uses JavaScript, php, Html and Css technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. Moreover, the user of the site commits himself to access the site using a recent material, free of viruses and with a last generation browser updated.

5. Intellectual property and infringement.

La Poterie Doublet is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is forbidden, except with prior written authorization from  Poterie Doublet.

Any unauthorized use of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.


6. Limitations of liability.

La Poterie Doublet cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damages caused to the user’s material, when accessing the website coiffmod.fr, and resulting either from the use of a material that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

La Poterie Doublet cannot be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the  poterie-doublet.com website..

Interactive areas (possibility of asking questions in the contact area) are available to users.  La  Poterie Doublet reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this area that contravenes applicable French law, in particular regulations concerning data protection.

If necessary, la Poterie Doublet  also reserves the right to hold the user civilly and/or criminally liable, especially in the case of messages of a racist, insulting, defamatory, or pornographic nature, regardless of the medium used (text, photographs, etc.).


7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected by the law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, the law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

At the time of the use of the site  poterie-doublet.com,can be collected: the URL of the links by the intermediary of which the user reached the site  poterie-doublet.com, the supplier of access of the user, the address of Internet protocol (IP) of the user.

In any case, la Poterie Doubletonly collects personal information about the user for the purpose of certain services offered by the  poterie-doublet.com website. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, particularly when he/she enters it. It is then specified to the user of the site  poterie-doublet.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, of correction and opposition to the personal data relating to it, by carrying out its written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the title of identity with signature of the holder of the document, by specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.


No personal information of the user of the site  poterie-doublet.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, yielded or sold on an unspecified support to thirds. Only the assumption of the purchase of la Poterie Doublet   and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the eventual purchaser who would in turn be held to the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the  poterie-doublet.com site.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1st, 1998 transposing the directive 96/9 of March 11th, 1996 relating to the legal protection of the databases.


8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The  poterie-doublet.com website contains a certain number of hyperlinks to other sites, set up with the authorization of la Poterie Doublet.

However, la Poterie Doublet does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites visited, and will not assume any responsibility for this.

Browsing the  poterie-doublet.com website may cause cookies to be installed on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relative to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his or her computer as follows to refuse the installation of cookies :

In Internet Explorer: Tools tab (pictogram in the form of a cog at the top right) / Internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.


9. Application law and jurisdiction.

Any litigation in relation with the use of the site  poterie-doublet.com is subjected to the French law. It is made exclusive attribution of jurisdiction to the competent courts of Périgueux (France).


10. The main laws concerned.

Law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by the law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms.

Law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.



11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of individuals to whom they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).